2023 Coast Conference Men's Soccer Schedule / Results
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Thu. 17 | Santa Clara Sporting # | West Valley | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 18 | Merritt # | Ohlone | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
CSU East Bay # | Canada | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 19 | Alumni # | West Valley | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Academy of Art University # | San Francisco | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Cabrillo # | West Valley | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 20 | Hartnell # | CSUMB | 7:00 PM |
|
||
#Exhibition | ||||||
Mon. 21 | De Anza Force U19 MLS Next | De Anza | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Tue. 22 | Skyline | Merritt | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Cabrillo | UCSC | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 23 | Foothill # | San Francisco State | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
West Valley # | San Francisco State | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 24 | Hartnell Alumni | Hartnell | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Alumni Game #Exhibition | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Feather River | 0 | Foothill | 1 | Final | |
Alumni # | Gavilan | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Alumni Game | ||||||
Ohlone | 1 | Yuba | 2 | Final | ||
Game streamed at Yuba Athletics YouTube Channel | ||||||
Force Academy MLS Next # | West Valley | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
La Morinda MLS next # | Canada | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Mendocino | 1 | Las Positas | 9 | Final | ||
De Anza | 4 | American River | 2 | Final | ||
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions | ||||||
Sat. 26 | San Francisco # | San Francisco State University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Allan Hancock | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | Feather River | 0 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final | |
Skyline | 7 | Woodland Community College | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Las Positas | 1 | American River | 2 | Final | |
San Joaquin Delta | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 2 | Final | ||
Gavilan | 0 | Merced | 5 | Final | ||
Canada | 3 | Marin | 2 | Final | ||
Chabot | 1 | Santa Rosa | 5 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Irvine Valley | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | |
Hartnell Tournament | ||||||
Redwoods | 1 | Gavilan | 6 | Final | ||
Marin | 0 | Skyline | 1 | Final | ||
Siskiyous | 2 | Foothill | 4 | Final | ||
De Anza | 1 | Butte | 1 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Merced | 3 | Final | ||
Feather River | 1 | Las Positas | 2 | Final | ||
San Francisco | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
Ohlone | 2 | San Joaquin Delta | 1 | Final | ||
Napa Valley | 0 | Canada | 3 | Final | ||
Cosumnes River | 1 | Evergreen Valley | 1 | Final | ||
West Valley | 2 | Fullerton | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Cerritos | 0 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | |
Hartnell Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 3 | West Valley | 0 | Mt. San Antonio | 0 | Final | |
Mt. SAC/Nike/Azteca Soccer Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 5 | West Hills Lemoore | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | |
Foothill | 3 | Contra Costa | 3 | Final | ||
American River | 1 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Lassen | 0 | Gavilan | 9 | Final | ||
Cosumnes River | 1 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
Cabrillo | 1 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
Marin | 3 | Ohlone | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Lassen | 0 | Evergreen Valley | 7 | Final | |
Modesto | 0 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Fresno | 0 | Skyline | 0 | Final | |
Contra Costa | 0 | San Francisco | 7 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Fullerton | 2 | Canada | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Marin | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
Gavilan | 5 | Merritt | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell | 2 | Clovis | 1 | Final | ||
Chabot | 0 | Napa Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Tahoe | 0 | Las Positas | 2 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Merced | 3 | Evergreen Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Feather River | 2 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Cabrillo | 5 | Allan Hancock | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | De Anza | 2 | Lake Tahoe | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | De Anza | 1 | Folsom Lake | 2 | Final | |
Game will be played at Livermore Community Park, Folsom | ||||||
Foothill | 0 | Clovis | 1 | Final | ||
Gavilan | 2 | Yuba | 1 | Final | ||
Game streamed at Yuba Athletics YouTube Channel | ||||||
Cabrillo | 1 | Modesto | 0 | Final | ||
Butte | 0 | Evergreen Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Merritt | 1 | Chabot | 8 | Final | ||
American River | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Skyline | 0 | Merced | 0 | Final | ||
Marin | 1 | Hartnell | 4 | Final | ||
Santa Rosa | 4 | Canada | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Siskiyous | 0 | Las Positas | 4 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | Folsom Lake | 1 | Gavilan | 2 | Final | |
Canyons | 4 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Redwoods | 0 | Chabot | 2 | Final | |
Lassen | 1 | Foothill | 9 | Final | ||
Hartnell | 2 | Butte | 2 | Final | ||
Sequoias | 1 | Skyline | 5 | Final | ||
Clovis | 1 | Evergreen Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Canada | 2 | Fresno | 0 | Final | ||
Napa Valley | 0 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Siskiyous | 2 | Ohlone | 4 | Final | ||
American River | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Woodland Community College | 1 | Las Positas | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Folsom Lake | 0 | West Valley | 1 | Final | |
Mon. 18 | Feather River | 2 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | |
@ Lake Tahoe CC | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Folsom Lake | 1 | Skyline | 2 | Final | |
West Hills Lemoore | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Siskiyous | 0 | Chabot | 7 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley | 5 | Napa Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Allan Hancock | 0 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | ||
Santa Rosa | 1 | De Anza | 1 | Final | ||
Cabrillo | 0 | Merced | 2 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Modesto | 4 | Final | ||
Contra Costa | 1 | Las Positas | 2 | Final | ||
Mendocino | Ohlone | Postponed |
|
|||
Postponed due to Air Quality | ||||||
Wed. 20 | San Francisco | 3 | Lake Tahoe | 0 | Final | |
Canada | 1 | Yuba | 0 | Final | ||
Game streamed at Yuba Athletics YouTube Channel | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Gavilan | 1 | Marin | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Foothill | 2 | Mendocino | 0 | Final | |
Clovis | 0 | Cabrillo | 2 | Final | ||
Las Positas | 0 | Santa Rosa | 5 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley | 2 | San Joaquin Delta | 0 | Final | ||
Sequoias | 4 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Hartnell | 1 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Chabot | 5 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Siskiyous | 1 | Gavilan | 2 | Final | |
Skyline | 6 | American River | 1 | Final | ||
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Foothill * ^ | 1 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | |
Skyline * | 2 | Gavilan | 5 | Final | ||
West Valley * ^ | 0 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
San Francisco * | 2 | Chabot | 1 | Final | ||
Canada * | 7 | Ohlone | 2 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | Evergreen Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell * | 2 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | West Valley * ^ | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Final | |
Chabot * ^ | 0 | De Anza | 2 | Final | ||
Canada * | 0 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | ||
Cabrillo * | 1 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula * | 2 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley * | 3 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
Skyline * | 2 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 3 | San Francisco * | 1 | Skyline | 2 | Final | |
West Valley * ^ | 1 | Canada | 2 | Final | ||
Las Positas * ^ | 1 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell * | 3 | Chabot | 0 | Final | ||
Ohlone * | 0 | Evergreen Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Cabrillo * | 5 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Gavilan * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Skyline * ^ | 6 | Foothill | 2 | Final | |
Las Positas * | 5 | Ohlone | 4 | Final | ||
Chabot * | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell * | 1 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
De Anza * | 2 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Canada * | 3 | Evergreen Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Las Positas * | 0 | Evergreen Valley | 1 | Final | |
Foothill * ^ | 2 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Chabot * | 1 | Canada | 1 | Final | ||
San Francisco * | 4 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
Skyline * | 1 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Gavilan * | 1 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
De Anza * | 3 | Cabrillo | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Evergreen Valley * | 0 | Skyline | 2 | Final | |
Gavilan * | 2 | Canada | 4 | Final | ||
Las Positas * ^ | 0 | De Anza | 2 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula * ^ | 1 | Foothill | 6 | Final | ||
Cabrillo * | 0 | Chabot | 1 | Final | ||
West Valley * | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Ohlone * | 1 | Hartnell | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Skyline * | 8 | Monterey Peninsula | 2 | Final | |
San Francisco * | 2 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | ||
Las Positas * ^ | 1 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Gavilan * ^ | 4 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Canada * | 4 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final | ||
Ohlone * | 1 | Chabot | 3 | Final | ||
De Anza * | 1 | Evergreen Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Canada | 0 | Final | |
American River | 0 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
West Valley | 4 | Chabot | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Cabrillo * | 0 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | |
Foothill * ^ | 2 | Evergreen Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | Canada | 5 | Final | ||
Chabot * | 0 | Gavilan | 1 | Final | ||
San Francisco * | 1 | Las Positas | 4 | Final | ||
West Valley * ^ | 10 | Ohlone | 1 | Final | ||
Skyline * | 1 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Hartnell * ^ | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
Cabrillo * | 2 | Skyline | 4 | Final | ||
Canada * | 0 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | De Anza | 6 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley * ^ | 4 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
Foothill * ^ | 4 | Ohlone | 1 | Final | ||
Chabot * | 0 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | Las Positas * | 4 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 31 | Ohlone * | 0 | Cabrillo | 4 | Final | |
Hartnell * | 0 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
De Anza * ^ | 1 | Canada | 0 | Final | ||
Foothill * ^ | 2 | Chabot | 1 | Final | ||
San Francisco * | 4 | Gavilan | 1 | Final | ||
West Valley * | 1 | Evergreen Valley | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Fri. 3 | De Anza * ^ | 0 | Foothill | 0 | Final | |
Gavilan * | 0 | West Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Skyline * | 4 | Canada | 3 | Final | ||
Ohlone * | 0 | San Francisco | 5 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Evergreen Valley * ^ | 3 | Chabot | 2 | Final | ||
Hartnell * | 4 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Cabrillo * | 0 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Gavilan * ^ | 7 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | |
Ohlone * | 0 | Skyline | 9 | Final | ||
Chabot * ^ | 0 | West Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Las Positas * | 1 | Canada | 4 | Final | ||
Foothill * | 1 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Online ticket sales only | ||||||
Hartnell * ^ | 1 | De Anza | 1 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley * | 2 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Chabot * | 0 | Skyline | 2 | Final | |
Canada * | 1 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | West Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley * | 1 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | ||
San Francisco * | 2 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
De Anza * ^ | 4 | Ohlone | 2 | Final | ||
Gavilan * | 0 | Las Positas | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Lake Tahoe ^ | 1 | Skyline | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
1st Round 3C2A Northern California Regional Soccer Playoffs; Lake Tahoe wins 4-2 in PK shootout | ||||||
San Francisco % | 0 | De Anza | 1 | Final | ||
Northern California Regional Playoffs / Round 1 | ||||||
Canada % | 2 | Cosumnes River | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern California Regional Playoffs / Round 1 | ||||||
Las Positas % | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions: https://athletics.westvalley.edu/camps/Game_Tickets | ||||||
Hartnell % | 1 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final | ||
CCCAA NorCal Regional R1 | ||||||
Modesto % | 2 | Evergreen Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Regional Playoffs 1st Round - $3 Parking Fee; $12 General Admission/ $8 Students, Faculty, Over age of 60 and children under 12 - Cash Accepted Only | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Canada % | 1 | Santa Rosa | 2 | Final | |
Northern California Regional Playoffs / Round 2 | ||||||
Folsom Lake % | 0 | West Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Tickets purchased via credit card online or on site - No cash transactions: https://athletics.westvalley.edu/camps/Game_Tickets | ||||||
Wed. 22 | De Anza | 2 | Evergreen Valley | 2 | Final | |
Regional Playoffs 2nd Round (3C2A Admission $12 for adults, $8 for students, children and 60+. Cash Only) | ||||||
Sat. 25 | West Valley % | 1 | Santa Rosa | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Nor Cal Finals (SRJC advances 5-4) | ||||||
Merced % | 1 | Evergreen Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Evergreen Valley advances on PKs, 5-4 | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Evergreen Valley % | 0 | El Camino | 4 | Final | |
3C2A State Championships (Semifinals) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season