2019-20 Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 16 | West Valley # | Feather River | 1:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Cabrillo # | Cuesta | TBA |
|
||
Tournament (All Day) @ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo) | ||||||
Ohlone # | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
Cuesta Volleyball Classic Scrimmage Tournament @ Cuesta College | ||||||
San Jose # | Cuesta | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Scrimmage @ Cuesta College | ||||||
Tue. 27 | De Anza | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Final | |
CSM Classic #1, 24-26, 27-29, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14 | ||||||
Taft | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16 | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | |
Cuesta Tri, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23 | ||||||
Lassen | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Napa Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10 @ Napa Valley College | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Sequoias | 3 | Final | ||
Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23 @ Cuesta College | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
25-23, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||||
Skyline | 0 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-22, 29-27 | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | Napa Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Napa Valley Classic, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11 | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Sequoias | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | |
MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Taft | 0 | Final | ||
Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14 | ||||||
San Jose | 3 | Porterville | 0 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 @ Monterey Peninsula | ||||||
Foothill | 3 | Santa Rosa | 2 | Final | ||
19-25, 25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12 | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA | ||||||
Sequoias | 3 | San Jose | 1 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 @ Monterey | ||||||
De Anza | 2 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7 @ Taft | ||||||
Las Positas | 2 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
Modesto Quad, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 15-3 | ||||||
Gavilan | 1 | Solano | 3 | Final | ||
Solano Classic #1, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25 | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12 @ Solano College | ||||||
Skyline | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #1 | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Skyline | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | |
10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 @ College of Alameda | ||||||
Mendocino | 1 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
10th Cougar Classic | ||||||
Porterville | 0 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 @ neutral | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19 | ||||||
Skyline | 0 | Columbia | 3 | Final | ||
10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16 @ Alameda | ||||||
San Francisco | 3 | West Hills Coalinga | 1 | Final | ||
10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda | ||||||
Las Positas | 3 | Mendocino | 0 | Final | ||
10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19 @ College of Alameda | ||||||
Sequoias | 2 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7 | ||||||
September | ||||||
Wed. 4 | San Mateo | 3 | Los Medanos | 2 | Final | |
LMC Classic, 17-25, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10 | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | Sacramento City | 0 | Final | ||
Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||||
San Mateo | 3 | Cosumnes River | 1 | Final | ||
LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California @ Pittsburgh, CA | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | Redwoods | 0 | Final | ||
Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Reedley | 0 | Final | ||
25-7, 25-11, 25-9 | ||||||
Merced | 3 | San Jose | 1 | Final | ||
25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18 | ||||||
Skyline | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-8, 25-15 | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Lassen | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
25-13, 25-10, 25-16 | ||||||
Fri. 6 | De Anza | 3 | Siskiyous | 1 | Final | |
Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24 | ||||||
Solano | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23 @ Delta | ||||||
Foothill | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21 @ Delta | ||||||
San Francisco | 1 | American River | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18 @ Stockton | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Cosumnes River | 1 | Final | ||
Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California @ Weed, CA | ||||||
Merced | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final | ||
25-3, 25-13, 25-9 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||||
Santa Rosa | 2 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #7, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta Co | ||||||
Taft | 1 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 @ S.J. Delta | ||||||
San Mateo | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 27-25, 25-11 @ Stockton | ||||||
Alameda | 0 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22 | ||||||
Napa Valley | 3 | Skyline | 2 | Final | ||
San Jose Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 @ San Jose | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 2 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9 | ||||||
Marin | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
DVC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Diablo Valley Colleg | ||||||
Butte | 3 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8 @ Delta (Neutral) | ||||||
Solano | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #9, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19 @ Delta College | ||||||
Cabrillo | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11 | ||||||
Alameda | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ San Jose | ||||||
Napa Valley | 0 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
SJCC Classic | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
DVC Classic, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ Delta | ||||||
San Mateo | 3 | Taft | 1 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13 @ Delta | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | Gavilan | 1 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 @ S.J. Delta | ||||||
Sat. 7 | San Francisco | 1 | Solano | 3 | Final | |
Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 @ Delta College | ||||||
Butte | 3 | Foothill | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22 @ Delta | ||||||
Santa Rosa | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 16-14 @ San Joaquin Delta Co | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | Gavilan | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7 @ Delta | ||||||
West Valley | 1 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||||
American River | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 @ San Joaquin Delta | ||||||
Taft | 3 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta | ||||||
Santa Rosa | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12 @ Delta | ||||||
San Mateo | 3 | Butte | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-11, 25-18, 25-21 @ Delta | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 @ Delta | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | Hartnell | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #30, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11 @ Delta | ||||||
American River | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #29, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20 @ Delta | ||||||
Mon. 9 | Marin | 1 | San Jose | 3 | Final | |
25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21 | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Butte | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | |
W, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Sierra | 3 | Foothill | 0 | Final | |
CSM Classic #2, 25-15, 27-25, 27-25 @ College of San Mateo | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Ohlone Classic | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Viking Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 3 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12 | ||||||
Sierra | 1 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
CSM Classic #2, 8-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-16 | ||||||
Siskiyous | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Viking Classic, 25-16, 25-9, 25-15 @ Diablo Valley | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | West Valley | 2 | Final | ||
West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11 | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Ohlone Classic #2 | ||||||
Merced | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13 | ||||||
Napa Valley | 0 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-11, 25-15 | ||||||
Skyline | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final | ||
25-21, 25-12, 25-7 | ||||||
Fri. 13 | San Francisco | 0 | Foothill | 3 | Final | |
Foothill Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 | ||||||
Hartnell | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Quad #2, 25-18, 25-9, 28-26 | ||||||
Gavilan | 1 | Sierra | 3 | Final | ||
Sierra Classic, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Foothill Classic, 25-10, 25-9, 25-16 @ Los Altos | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Gavilan | 1 | Final | ||
Sierra Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13 @ Sierra | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | Butte | 3 | Final | ||
Butte Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19 | ||||||
Hartnell | 0 | American River | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Quad #2, 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 @ San Joaquin Delta | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final | ||
Sac City Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ Sac City | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | American River | 1 | Final | ||
Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17 @ Delta College | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Butte Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-18 @ Butte | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | Foothill | 0 | Final | ||
Foothill Classic, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15 | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Final | ||
Sac City Classic, 25-9, 25-13, 25-18 | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | San Joaquin Delta | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25 | ||||||
Alameda | 1 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 14-25, 25-17, 25-23 | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Hartnell | 1 | Butte | 3 | Final | |
25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23 | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Gavilan | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-16, 25-22 @ Ohlone | ||||||
Gavilan | 3 | Ohlone | 1 | Final | ||
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-14, 25-19 | ||||||
Mon. 16 | De Anza | 2 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final | |
25-16, 25-27, 25-15, 25-27, 16-14 | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Napa Valley | 0 | Foothill | 3 | Final | |
Foothill Classic #2, 25-11, 25-7, 25-7 | ||||||
Santa Rosa | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||||
Gavilan | 3 | San Mateo | 0 | Final | ||
CSM Classic #2, 25-13, 25-14, 26-24 | ||||||
Shasta | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Classic #2, 25-7, 25-11, 25-8 @ Hartnell College | ||||||
San Jose | 1 | Butte | 3 | Final | ||
Butte Classic #2, 17-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-10 | ||||||
American River | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
CSM Classic #2, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20 @ San Mateo | ||||||
Shasta | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
San Francisco Classic, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22 @ San Francisco | ||||||
Sacramento City | 0 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Foothill Classic #2, 25-19, 27-25, 25-15 | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Classic #2, 25-13, 25-5, 25-14 | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
Butte Classic, 25-19, 19-25, 25-16, 25-20 @ Butte | ||||||
American River | 3 | San Mateo | 1 | Final | ||
CSM Classic #2, 20-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-13 | ||||||
Ohlone | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
San Francisco Classic, 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-19, 16-14 | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Sierra | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22 | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
25-21, 25-21, 25-18 @ West Valley | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Final | ||
West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||||
Sierra | 3 | De Anza | 2 | Final | ||
West Valley Classic #2, 25-17, 17-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-8 @ west valley | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Feather River | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | |
LMC Quad, 25-21, 30-28, 25-19 @ Pittsburg | ||||||
MIssion | 1 | Redwoods | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline Classic, 25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 25-7 @ Skyline | ||||||
San Francisco | 0 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
25-22, 25-23, 25-16 | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | Shasta | 1 | Final | ||
LMC Quad, 25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-18 @ Los Medanos | ||||||
Redwoods | 2 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline Classic, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-13, 15-13 | ||||||
Las Positas | 3 | Marin | 2 | Final | ||
Butte | 2 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
18-25, 25-23, 25-27, 25-20, 15-13 | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Cabrillo | 1 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | |
Santa Rosa Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15 | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Siskiyous | 3 | Final | ||
Lassen Classic, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8 @ Lassen | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | Butte | 1 | Final | ||
Santa Rosa Classic, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-20 @ Santa Rosa (neutral) | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Lassen | 3 | Final | ||
Lassen Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 25-20 | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Sacramento City | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | |
25-16, 25-22, 26-24 | ||||||
MIssion | 0 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-20, 25-15 | ||||||
Skyline | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-19, 25-18 | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-16, 25-16 | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-17, 25-6 | ||||||
Foothill | 3 | Gavilan | 2 | Final | ||
Las Positas | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-13 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | De Anza | 1 | Final | ||
28-26, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23 | ||||||
Fri. 27 | MIssion | 0 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | |
25-9, 25-12, 25-10 | ||||||
Siskiyous | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24 | ||||||
Contra Costa | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
25-1, 25-18, 25-5 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Foothill | 0 | Final | ||
25-22, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||||
San Mateo | 2 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 23-25, 14-25, 25-9, 15-8 | ||||||
Mendocino | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic, 27-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17 | ||||||
Gavilan | 1 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Fresno | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | |
25-18, 25-13, 25-16 @ Cabrillo | ||||||
Taft | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-10 | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||||
Redwoods | 0 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
Napa Valley Classic, 25-19, 25-12, 25-17 @ Napa valley | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | Taft | 1 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Classic, 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24 @ Cabrillo | ||||||
October | ||||||
Wed. 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | |
23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 33-31 | ||||||
Alameda | 2 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11 | ||||||
San Jose | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19 | ||||||
West Valley | 2 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
25-23, 24-26, 18-25, 25-21, 15-9 | ||||||
San Francisco | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-17, 25-16 | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Alameda | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | San Jose | 1 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 28-26 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-14, 25-12, 25-11 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | Foothill | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 25-16 | ||||||
De Anza * | 1 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South | ||||||
Las Positas * | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 15-25, 25-14, 25-20, 19-25, 15-11 | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Feather River | 2 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | |
Cabrillo 3-Way, 21-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-17, 15-13 | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
Cabrillo 3-Way, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Gavilan * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-7, 25-13, 25-11 | ||||||
MIssion * | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-17, 25-15, 25-19 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-14, 25-20, 26-24 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-14, 27-25, 22-25, 26-24 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
25-22, 25-14, 25-15 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16 | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | |
Coast South, 26-24, 25-16, 25-14 | ||||||
San Jose * | 3 | MIssion | 1 | Final | ||
Coast South, 20-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-13, 25-19, 26-24 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 13-25, 25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 18-16 | ||||||
West Valley * | 1 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-12, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||||
Foothill * | 3 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-16, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23 | ||||||
Sat. 12 | American River | 3 | Cabrillo | 2 | Final | |
Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13 | ||||||
Sequoias | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-13, 25-12, 25-16 | ||||||
Wed. 16 | San Francisco * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-12, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-19, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||||
MIssion * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-16, 25-10, 25-7 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-20, 25-7, 25-9 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 2 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 21-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-16, 25-11, 25-15 | ||||||
Fri. 18 | West Valley * | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-16, 25-21, 30-28 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-18, 26-24, 25-21 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | Las Positas | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-22, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-18, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24 | ||||||
Foothill * | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-20, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 1 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||||
Wed. 23 | Los Medanos | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
25-11, 25-11, 25-11 | ||||||
De Anza * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11 | ||||||
MIssion * | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-7, 25-8, 25-6 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-20 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-10, 25-18, 25-22 | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Foothill * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | |
Coast North, 25-17, 25-12, 25-14 | ||||||
Fri. 25 | MIssion * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-11, 25-3, 25-1 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-8, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-8, 25-11, 25-15 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-11, 25-13, 25-16 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-23, 25-14, 25-15 | ||||||
Wed. 30 | Skyline * | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | |
Coast North, 25-12, 25-14, 25-17 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 1 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-27, 26-24, 26-24, 25-16 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-14, 25-10, 25-15 | ||||||
MIssion * | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final |
|
|
forfeit | ||||||
Foothill * | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-18, 25-17, 25-11 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Thu. 31 | San Francisco * | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-15, 17-15 | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Cabrillo * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | |
Coast North, 25-10, 25-13, 25-17 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-8, 25-19, 25-11 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final |
|
|
forfeit | ||||||
Hartnell * | 2 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 26-24, 24-26, 25-23, 19-25, 25-12 | ||||||
Foothill * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-16, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Alameda | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | |
25-21, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-12, 25-18, 24-26, 25-15 | ||||||
De Anza * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 26-24 | ||||||
MIssion * | 0 | San Jose | 3 | Final |
|
|
Forfeit | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 17-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-20 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 16-14 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 1 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 26-28, 25-20, 25-14, 25-14 | ||||||
Fri. 8 | De Anza * | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | |
Coast South, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | Modesto | 2 | Final | ||
21-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-7, 25-14, 25-21 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-16, 25-20, 25-9 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final |
|
|
forfeit | ||||||
Foothill * | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-17, 25-10, 25-9 | ||||||
Wed. 13 | De Anza * | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-22, 25-10, 22-25, 25-8 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-22, 25-10, 25-18 | ||||||
San Jose * | 2 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-21, 18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-13 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South | ||||||
Ohlone * | 2 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 24-26, 20-25, 25-17, 25-9, 15-10 | ||||||
Fri. 15 | San Jose * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | |
Coast South, 25-14, 25-9. 25-20 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 3 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-8 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | Foothill | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-10, 25-15, 25-13 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-16, 25-15, 33-31 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final | ||
forfeit | ||||||
Ohlone * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-15, 25-22, 25-18 | ||||||
Gavilan | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-27, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||||
Tue. 19 | De Anza * | 3 | MIssion | 0 | Final |
|
Forfeit | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-20, 25-10, 25-13 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 3 | San Jose | 2 | Final | ||
Coast South, 25-13 25-17, 24-26, 23-25, 15-4 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Coast South, 27-25, 25-20, 25-10 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-15, 25-9, 25-21 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Final | ||
Coast North, 25-15, 18-25, 22-25, 25-11, 16-14 | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Hartnell % | 1 | Santa Rosa | 3 | Final | |
NorCal Regionals, Play-In Round, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga % | 3 | Gavilan | 2 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Play-In Round, 15-25, 25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 19-17 | ||||||
Tue. 26 | San Mateo % | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
CCCAA NorCal Regionals, First Round | ||||||
Foothill % | 1 | Folsom Lake | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 21-25, 25-21, 25-12, 27-25 | ||||||
De Anza % | 2 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-2 | ||||||
Butte % | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-20, 25-23, 25-18 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | West Valley % | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Final | |
CCCAA NorCal Regional Final, 30-28, 25-19, 25-10 | ||||||
Sierra % | 2 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-15, 22-25, 25-11, 24-26, 15-5 | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Cabrillo % | 2 | Grossmont | 3 | Final | |
CCCAA State Tournament, Quarterfinals #2 @ Chula Vista, Calif. |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season