2023 Coast Conference Women's Volleyball Schedule / Results
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 19 | San Jose * | TBA | TBA |
|
||
@ CUESTA SCRIMMAGE TOURNAMENT | ||||||
Ohlone # | TBA | TBA |
|
|||
Cuesta Classic (Scrimmage) @ San Luis Obispo | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula # | CSUMB | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Thu. 24 | West Valley # | San Mateo | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 25 | Folsom Lake | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | |
CCSF Tri, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17 | ||||||
Hartnell | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
Delta 3-Way, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11 | ||||||
Lassen | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Skyline 3-Way Classic #1, 25-8, 25-13, 25-11 | ||||||
Hartnell | 3 | Solano | 1 | Final | ||
Delta 3-Way, 25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20 @ Delta | ||||||
Los Medanos | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
CCSF Tri, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Skyline | 2 | Final | ||
Skyline 3-Way Classic #1, 25-19, 17-25, 11-25, 25-23, 15-5 | ||||||
Sat. 26 | De Anza | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Final | |
25-13, 25-17, 25-13 @ ARC | ||||||
De Anza | 0 | American River | 3 | Final | ||
ARC Tri, 25-19, 25-11, 25-18 | ||||||
Wed. 30 | De Anza | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | |
25-14, 25-13, 25-17 | ||||||
Sierra | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Tri, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Quad, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18 @ Salinas | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
Hartnell Quad, 25-10, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Final | ||
27-25, 25-16, 25-14 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Taft | 1 | Final | ||
25-23, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23 @ Stockton | ||||||
Fresno | 3 | West Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Hartnell Quad, 26-24, 25-20, 25-15 @ Hartnell | ||||||
West Hills Coalinga | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||||
Feather River | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
Cabrillo Tri, 22-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-9 @ Cabrillo | ||||||
San Francisco | 2 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Sac Quad, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 @ Sac City | ||||||
Gavilan | 0 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||||
San Francisco | 0 | Sacramento City | 3 | Final | ||
Sac Quad, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||||
Skyline | 3 | Alameda | 0 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-10, 25-11 | ||||||
American River | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Final | ||
23-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-9 | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | Diablo Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||||
Thu. 31 | Feather River | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | |
25-20, 26-24, 25-20 | ||||||
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Reedley | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 16-25, 25-22, 25-13 | ||||||
Feather River | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
23-25, 25-23, 11-25, 25-10, 15-10 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Siskiyous | 1 | Final | ||
26-24, 13-25, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||||
Taft | 3 | Ohlone | 2 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic #1, 25-16, 18-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | ||||||
Gavilan | 0 | West Hills-Lemoore | 3 | Final | ||
West Hills Challenge, 25-16, 25-16, 25-16 | ||||||
Contra Costa | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #1, 25-17, 25-12, 25-9 | ||||||
Mendocino | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic #1, 25-11, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Porterville | 3 | Ohlone | 1 | Final | |
Renegade Classic #2, 21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||||
Porterville | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic #2, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ Ohlone College | ||||||
San Francisco | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Renegade Classic #2, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Sierra | 3 | San Mateo | 1 | Final | |
25-19, 21-25, 25-21, 25-12 | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Ohlone | 0 | West Hills Coalinga | 3 | Final | |
WH Coalinga Tri, 25-15, 25-16, 25-22 | ||||||
San Francisco | 2 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 | ||||||
Los Medanos | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
WH Coalinga Tri, 14-25, 25-16, 25-19, 26-24 @ WestHillsCoalinga | ||||||
Siskiyous | 3 | San Francisco | 1 | Final | ||
Marin Tri, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14 @ Marin | ||||||
Alameda | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final - Forfeit Away |
|
|
Alameda forfeits | ||||||
Gavilan | 2 | San Jose | 3 | Final | ||
25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13 | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Sacramento City | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | |
Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-17, 25-19, 25-20 @ Delta Classic | ||||||
Sequoias | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #4, 26-24, 25-17, 25-23 @ Delta | ||||||
Lassen | 3 | Hartnell | 0 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-16, 25-18, 25-20 @ Stockton | ||||||
West Valley | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 25-23, 25-22 @ delta | ||||||
Cabrillo | 0 | San Joaquin Delta | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-15, 25-20, 25-19 | ||||||
San Mateo | 1 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #9, 25-12, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18 @ Delta Classic | ||||||
Butte | 1 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #15, 22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18 @ Stockton | ||||||
Santa Rosa | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #14, 25-22, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23 @ Delta | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Porterville | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | |
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-18, 25-11, 25-23 | ||||||
Redwoods | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 26-24, 29-27, 25-18 @ Skyline | ||||||
Taft | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #2, 22-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||||
De Anza | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
MJC Challenge, 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||||
Porterville | 2 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-10, 25-22, 15-25, 16-25, 15-9 @ Skyline | ||||||
Redwoods | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | Diablo Valley | 0 | Final | ||
DVC Viking Classic , 25-19, 25-22, 25-16 | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
MJC Challenge, 25-15, 25-13, 25-11 @ Modesto | ||||||
Marin | 1 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
DVC Viking Classic, 25-8, 25-19, 21-25, 25-14 @ DVC | ||||||
San Francisco | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 | ||||||
Merced | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-21 | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Solano | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
Delta Classic, Match #19, 16-25, 25-16, 29-27, 23-25, 15-8 @ Delta CC | ||||||
Sequoias | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ San Joaquin Delta Co | ||||||
San Mateo | 0 | Sierra | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-19, 25-23, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta | ||||||
Cabrillo | 1 | American River | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #22, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta | ||||||
Hartnell | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-19, 25-23, 18-25, 20-25, 15-12 @ Delta CC | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Final | ||
Delta Classic, Match #29, 21-25, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 15-8 @ Delta | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Siskiyous | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | |
SJCC Tournament, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23 | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | Cosumnes River | 3 | Final | ||
CRC Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 | ||||||
De Anza | 0 | Solano | 3 | Final | ||
Solano Quad, 25-18, 25-22, 25-10 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | Siskiyous | 0 | Final | ||
SJCC Tournament, 25-21, 25-21, 25-16 @ San Jose | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
28-26, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||||
De Anza | 3 | Los Medanos | 1 | Final | ||
Solano Quad, 25-19, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 @ Solano College | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
SJCC Tournament, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | Modesto | 3 | Final | ||
CRC Tournament, 25-16, 25-23, 25-13 @ Cosumnes River | ||||||
Alameda | 0 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-10, 25-6 | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Porterville | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
MPC Classic #3, 25-23, 21-25, 25-13, 25-13 | ||||||
Contra Costa | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
De Anza Tri #1, 25-15, 25-22, 25-10 | ||||||
Gavilan | 3 | Contra Costa | 0 | Final | ||
De Anza Tri #1, 25-12, 25-17, 25-23 @ De Anza | ||||||
Gavilan | 1 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
De Anza Tri #1, 25-14, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18 | ||||||
Butte | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
MPC Classic #3, 15-25, 25-14, 25-10, 25-20 | ||||||
San Jose | 3 | Alameda | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | |
25-22, 16-25, 25-18, 25-17 | ||||||
Hartnell | 2 | Santa Barbara | 3 | Final | ||
Cuesta Quad, 19-25, 18-25, 25-11, 25-16, 17-15 @ Cuesta | ||||||
Hartnell | 1 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||||
West Valley | 3 | Folsom Lake | 0 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-14, 25-16 | ||||||
Santa Barbara | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | ||
Cuesta Quad, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 @ Monterey | ||||||
West Valley | 1 | Feather River | 3 | Final | ||
23-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19 @ Folsom Lake CC | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Gavilan | 0 | Los Medanos | 3 | Final | |
Los Medanos Quad, 25-14, 25-14, 25-19 | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | Redwoods | 3 | Final | ||
Marin Tri, 25-10, 25-11, 25-15 @ College of Marin | ||||||
Solano | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
Los Medanos Quad, 25-9, 25-13, 25-15 @ Los Medanos | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | Marin | 3 | Final | ||
Marin Tri, 25-9, 2517, 25-12 | ||||||
San Jose | West Valley | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 22 | Ohlone | 0 | Siskiyous | 3 | Final | |
Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 25-19, 25-23, 25-21 @ Skyline | ||||||
Contra Costa | 2 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 18-25, 18-25, 25-22, 25-13, 15-12 | ||||||
Ohlone | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 25-16, 25-16, 25-22 | ||||||
Contra Costa | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 25-12, 25-10, 25-5 @ Skyline | ||||||
Siskiyous | 3 | Skyline | 1 | Final | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #3, 28-26, 21-25, 25-12, 29-27 | ||||||
De Anza | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-22, 25-16, 25-14 | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-7, 25-7 | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Los Medanos | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | |
Hartnell Tri #2, 26-24, 25-13, 25-19 | ||||||
Sequoias | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Tri #2, 25-18, 25-23, 25-14 | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Ohlone | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
25-15, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||||
Gavilan | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
26-24, 25-22, 25-9 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 2 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
23-25, 25,-15, 25-23, 17-25, 15-11 | ||||||
San Francisco | 3 | Las Positas | 1 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-13 | ||||||
De Anza | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
26-28, 25-20, 25-20, 25-12 | ||||||
Skyline | 3 | San Jose | 2 | Final | ||
23-25, 22-25, 25-10, 25-12, 15-12 | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Butte | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
18-25 25-14 25-20 25-18 | ||||||
Alameda | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
25-7, 25-5, 25-8 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Shasta | 1 | De Anza | 3 | Final | |
De Anza Tri #2, 17-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-23 | ||||||
Lassen | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Ohlone Tri, 25-20, 25-11, 25-23 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 0 | Lassen | 3 | Final | ||
Ohlone Tri, 25-22, 25-19, 25-17 @ Ohlone | ||||||
San Mateo | 1 | Fresno | 3 | Final | ||
14-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-20 | ||||||
Sacramento City | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
25-17, 27-25, 25-22 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
Ohlone Tri, 25-15, 25-17, 25-21 | ||||||
October | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Gavilan | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
25-14, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||||
De Anza | 1 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 26-24, 19-25, 25-12 | ||||||
Las Positas | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||||
Ohlone | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-9, 25-19 | ||||||
Cabrillo | 2 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 24-26, 15-11 | ||||||
San Jose | 3 | Skyline | 2 | Final | ||
25-23 25-17 19-25 23-25 15-8 | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Cosumnes River | 3 | De Anza | 1 | Final | |
25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 25-16 | ||||||
Marin | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||||
San Jose | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-10, 25-10 | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Ohlone | 2 | Cuesta | 3 | Final | |
22-25, 30-32, 25-22, 25-19, 15-10 | ||||||
West Hills-Lemoore | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
Cuesta Tri, 25-11, 25-14, 25-18 @ Cuesta | ||||||
Folsom Lake | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Tri #1, 25-22, 25-14, 25-13 | ||||||
Butte | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
Hartnell Tri #1, 25-11, 25-12, 25-11 | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Hartnell * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 0 | Final | |
25-21, 25-20, 25-19 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
25-15 25-16 25-15 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-9, 25-22 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-9, 25-9 | ||||||
De Anza * | 3 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
29-31, 15-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-11 | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | |
25-18, 25-20, 25-15 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-18, 25-17 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 3 | De Anza | 0 | Final | ||
25-22, 25-14, 28-26 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-10, 25-13 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-17, 25-9 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||||
Sat. 14 | San Mateo | 0 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Final | |
25-9, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||||
Wed. 18 | West Valley * | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | |
25-23, 25-18, 25-12 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | Gavilan | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-22, 25-17 | ||||||
De Anza * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | Monterey Peninsula | 1 | Final | ||
27-25, 25-17, 16-25, 25-19 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-10, 25-12 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-16, 25-16, 25-19 | ||||||
Fri. 20 | San Francisco * | 3 | San Jose | 1 | Final | |
25-14, 25-17, 24-26, 27-25 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 3 | Cabrillo | 1 | Final | ||
17-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-20 | ||||||
De Anza * | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
28-26, 25-9, 19-25, 25-14 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-10, 25-9 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Ohlone | 0 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-22, 25-21 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 2 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
25-27, 25-19, 15-25, 25-23, 15-10 | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | |
25-19, 25-21, 25-20 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | San Mateo | 1 | Final | ||
19-25, 28-26, 25-22, 25-10 | ||||||
Hartnell * | 3 | San Jose | 0 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-13, 25-11 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-11, 25-11 | ||||||
Skyline * | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | De Anza | 1 | Final | ||
25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-13 | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Las Positas * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | |
25-8, 25-12, 25-21 | ||||||
San Francisco * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-17, 25-19 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-15, 25-19 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-13, 25-21 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 1 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | De Anza * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | |
25-23, 25-14, 25-11 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
25-6, 25-17, 25-22 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-7, 25-18 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
25-9, 25-12, 25-7 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 3 | San Francisco | 2 | Final | ||
18-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-13, 15-7 | ||||||
Skyline * | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-17, 25-11 | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Hartnell * | 3 | San Francisco | 0 | Final | |
25-18, 25-10, 25-23 | ||||||
San Jose * | 0 | De Anza | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-20, 25-17 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
25-10, 25-18, 25-22 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 3 | Skyline | 0 | Final | ||
25-11, 25-10, 25-15 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | Cabrillo | 0 | Final | ||
25-20, 25-7, 25-23 | ||||||
Mon. 6 | Gavilan * | 3 | Las Positas | 2 | Final | |
23-25, 25-15, 13-25, 25-23, 15-9 | ||||||
Wed. 8 | San Jose * | 0 | San Francisco | 3 | Final | |
25-23, 25-19, 25-20 | ||||||
Skyline * | 3 | Las Positas | 0 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-19, 25-14 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula * | 3 | De Anza | 2 | Final | ||
16-25, 25-11, 25-17, 23-25, 15-9 | ||||||
West Valley * | 3 | Gavilan | 0 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-15, 25-14 | ||||||
Ohlone * | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-22, 25-22 | ||||||
Cabrillo * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | ||
25-15, 25-15, 25-22 | ||||||
Fri. 10 | San Francisco * | 1 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | |
25-14, 23-25, 25-22, 26-24 | ||||||
Gavilan * | 1 | Skyline | 3 | Final | ||
Sophomore Night, 25-19, 17-25, 25-20, 25-22 | ||||||
De Anza * | 1 | Cabrillo | 3 | Final | ||
27-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-16 | ||||||
San Mateo * | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
16-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-23 | ||||||
Sat. 11 | San Jose * | 0 | Hartnell | 3 | Final | |
25-20, 25-12, 25-11 | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Skyline * | 0 | West Valley | 3 | Final | |
25-9, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||||
Las Positas * | 0 | Ohlone | 3 | Final | ||
25-13, 25-5, 25-16 | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Hartnell | 3 | San Mateo | 2 | Final | |
25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-13 | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Sacramento City % | 0 | San Mateo | 3 | Final | |
NorCal Regionals, Rd 1, 26-24, 25-18, 25-18 | ||||||
Modesto % | 3 | Cabrillo | 2 | Final | ||
NoCal Regionals, Rd 1, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 25-16, 16-14 | ||||||
Folsom Lake % | 0 | Monterey Peninsula | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Rd 1, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21 | ||||||
Tue. 21 | San Mateo % | 0 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-22, 25-15, 25-16 | ||||||
Solano % | 3 | Hartnell | 1 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 27-25 | ||||||
Monterey Peninsula % | 0 | Feather River | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-11, 25-21, 25-16 | ||||||
Santa Rosa % | 1 | West Valley | 3 | Final | ||
NorCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-18, 25-21, 28-26, 25-18 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | West Valley % | 1 | Fresno | 3 | Final | |
NorCal Regional Final, 25-18, 25-16, 23-25, 25-21 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season