Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. TBA @ Coast Conference Kickoff - West Valley College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Coast Conference Kickoff Tournament @ West Valley College | 9:00 AM |
|
||
at West Valley | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 4 | at San Jose State | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
at University of San Francisco | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Cal State Bakersfield | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
vs. MiraCosta @ Cal State Bakersfield | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Sierra * @ West Valley College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
at Cabrillo * | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
vs. Foothill * @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
at West Valley * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
vs. College of the Redwoods * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Wed. 22 | vs. Gavilan * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
at West Valley * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. Foothill * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 23 | at West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Fri. 24 | at Sierra * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
vs. Feather River * @ Folsom Lake, CA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Sierra * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
Thu. 30 | at St. Mary's University | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Fri. 31 | at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at West Valley * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Gavilan * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Main Beach, Santa Cruz | ||||
vs. College of the Redwoods * @ West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Foothill * @ Cabrillo | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Main Beach, Santa Cruz | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | at San Jose State University | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. College of the Redwoods * @ Sierra College | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
vs. Foothill * @ Feather River | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Feather River * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
vs. College of the Redwoods * @ Sierra | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
at Feather River * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 12 | at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Cabrillo * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Foothill * @ Cabrillo | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Cabrillo | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Feather River * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. College of the Redwoods * @ Feather River | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Feather River * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Feather River | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
at Feather River | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Fri. 21 | vs. College of the Redwoods @ Sierra | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
at Feather River * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Sierra * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
vs. West Valley * @ Feather River | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. College of the Redwoods * @ Sierra | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at Feather River * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Sierra * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Livermore Park, Folsom | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
Northern California Team Regional Championships | ||||
vs. Feather River % @ West Valley College | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Feather River @ West Valley College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Northern California Pairs Championships | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
CCCAA State Team Championships | ||||
vs. Feather River % @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
CCCAA State Championships | ||||
vs. MiraCosta % @ West Valley College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CCCAA STate Championship | ||||
at West Valley | 10:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Feather River % @ West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
CCCAA State Pairs Championships | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Main Beach | ||||
at Fresno | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Main Beach | ||||
at Fresno | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 23 | at West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Livestreamed on WVCVikings Facebook Live | ||||
at Fresno | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Sierra | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Fresno | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Livestreamed on WVCVikings Facebook Live | ||||
at Sierra | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 30 | at West Valley | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. San Mateo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Main Beach | ||||
vs. San Mateo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Marin | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Sierra | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Gavilan | Cancelled |
|
||
Due to safety measures, spectators are not permitted at Gavilan College home events. | ||||
at Marin | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Sierra | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Fresno | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at San Mateo | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
At the West Valley Beach Complex | ||||
at Fresno | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at San Mateo | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
At the West Valley Beach Complex | ||||
Wed. 19 | at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 21 | at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Gavilan | Cancelled |
|
||
Due to safety measures, spectators are not permitted at Gavilan College home events. | ||||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Gavilan | Cancelled |
|
||
Due to safety measures, spectators are not permitted at Gavilan College home events. | ||||
at West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 28 | at Cabrillo | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
June | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Cabrillo | TBA |
|
|
vs. Cabrillo @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Regional Pairs Tournament @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. NorCal Regional Pairs Tournament % @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | 9:00 AM |
|
||
NorCal Regional Pairs Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Santa Barbara | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Bakersfield @ Santa Barbara | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Bakersfield @ East Beach, Santa Barbara | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Santa Barbara | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Feather River @ Monterey Peninsula College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. San Mateo @ Main Beach | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Main Beach, Santa Cruz | ||||
vs. San Mateo @ Cabrillo | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 23 | at West Valley | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Fresno @ Saratoga, CA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Fresno @ West Valley College | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 25 | at Marin | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Marin | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
at West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Fresno @ Sac State Pairs Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 27 | at Sacramento State University | 9:00 AM |
|
|
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. San Joaquin Delta @ (neutral) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. San Mateo @ Stockton, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Cabrillo @ Stockton, CA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at San Joaquin Delta | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 4 | at Sierra | Final | L, 4-1 | |
vs. Feather River @ Sierra College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Sierra | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Feather River @ Sierra College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 11 | at Sierra | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Marin @ Sierra College | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
Sat. 12 | at Cabrillo | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. West Valley @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. West Valley @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. San Mateo * @ Main Beach,, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. West Valley * @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. De Anza * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ Cabrillo (Main Beach) | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 25 | at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley College | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Monterey Peninsula * @ Gavilan | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley College | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Gavilan | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Monterey Peninsula * @ neutral | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
vs. Monterey Peninsula * @ Gavilan College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Fresno * @ Rolling Hills Sand Courts, Madera | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Gavilan * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ Fresno | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Rolling Hills Sand Courts, Madera | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Fresno * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 5-0 | |
vs. San Mateo * @ Main Beach | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach,, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
vs. San Mateo * @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
vs. Gavilan * @ Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 22 | at Gavilan | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Monterey Peninsula * @ Gavilan College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Proof of vaccination or neg. test required for all on-campus visitors | ||||
at San Mateo * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. West Valley * @ Santa Cruz, CA | TBA |
|
|
Coast Conference Pairs Tournament | ||||
at Coast Conference Championships | TBA |
|
||
matches played at Main Beach, Santa Cruz | ||||
vs. TBA * % @ Main Beach,, Santa Cruz | 8:00 AM |
|
||
Coast Conference Pairs Championships | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Feather River % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Nor Cal Team Regional Playoffs | ||||
vs. Cabrillo % @ TBA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
CCCAA NorCal Regional Playoffs-Team | ||||
vs. West Valley % @ Feather River | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
CCCAA NorCal Team Regional Playoffs | ||||
vs. Cabrillo % @ Main Beach | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Coast Conference Pairs | ||||
at West Valley % | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 6 | at West Valley % | 9:00 AM | ||
CCCAA NorCal Pairs Regionals | ||||
vs. Cabrillo % @ West Valley | 9:00 AM |
|
||
CCCAA Norcal Regional Playoffs-Pairs | ||||
vs. TBA % @ West Valley | 9:00 AM |
|
||
CCCAA NorCal Regional Playoffs-Pairs | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Cabrillo % @ Irvine Valley College - Irvine, Calif. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
CCCAA State Championships - Pool B | ||||
at Irvine Valley % | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
CCCAA State Championships - Pool B | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Cabrillo % @ Irvine Valley College - Irvine, CA | 9:00 AM |
|
|
CCCAA State Championship-Pairs | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Cabrillo % @ Irvine Valley College - Irvine, CA | 9:00 AM |
|
|
CCCAA State Championship-Pairs | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 27 | at West Valley # | TBA | ||
WVC Pre-Season Pairs Tournament | ||||
vs. Pairs Tournament @ West Valley | 9:30 AM |
|
||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Santa Barbara | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
vs. De Anza @ @ Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Santa Barbara | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. De Anza @ Monterey (Park) | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 10 | at Cabrillo | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Golden West | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
vs. San Mateo @ West Valley College | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Fresno @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Golden West College | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
at West Valley | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Fresno @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 16 | at West Valley | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. San Mateo @ @ West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. San Mateo @ West Valley | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. De Anza @ Monterey (Park) | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. American River @ Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Sacramento State # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
at Sacramento State | 10:00 AM |
|
||
at West Valley | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | at San Joaquin Delta | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at U.C. Davis | 9:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Pairs Tournament @ Sac State University | 9:00 AM |
|
||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
vs. Hartnell * @ Monterey (Park) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at San Mateo * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Fresno * @ Gavilan College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Gavilan College | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. San Mateo * @ West Valley College | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at West Valley | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley College | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ at Fresno City | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Gavilan * @ Fresno (Park) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. De Anza * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at West Valley * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at San Mateo * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Gavilan College | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 31 | at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
vs. Hartnell * @ Monterey (Park) | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ Monterey | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Fresno * @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | L, 5-0 | |
vs. Gavilan * @ @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Gavilan * @ @ Triumph Volleyball Academy, Madera | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. De Anza * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Fresno * @ Gavilan College | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Fresno * @ Gavilan College | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Sat. 15 | at St Mary's College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 21 | at Hartnell * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at West Valley * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. San Mateo * @ West Valley | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. West Valley * % @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | TBA | ||
Coast Conference Pairs Championship | ||||
vs. Gavilan % @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | TBA |
|
||
Coast Conference Pairs Tournament | ||||
vs. TBA @ Cabrillo (Main Beach) | TBA |
|
||
Coast Conference Paris Championships | ||||
vs. Coast Conference Pairs Championship @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | 9:00 AM |
|
||
May | ||||
Tue. 2 | at TBD % | TBA |
|
|
Nor-Cal Regionals Team | ||||
vs. TBA @ Higher Seed Location | TBA |
|
||
NorCal Regional Team Championships | ||||
at Cabrillo % | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
First Round NorCal Regional Tournament | ||||
vs. Fresno % @ Feather River | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Nor Cal Team Regional Playoffs | ||||
vs. West Valley % @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CCCAA NorCal Team Tournament | ||||
at Feather River % | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Nor Cal Team Regional Playoffs | ||||
at Cabrillo % | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CCCAA NorCal Team Tournament | ||||
Fri. 5 | at TBD % | TBA |
|
|
Nor-Cal Regionals Pairs Championship | ||||
vs. TBA @ College of Marin | TBA |
|
||
NorCal Regional Team Championships | ||||
at West Valley % | TBA | |||
CCCAA NorCal Pairs Championship | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Cabrillo % @ West Valley College | Final - Forfeit Home | W, 5-0 |
|
CCCAA Championships -- Pool Play | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. TBD % @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
CCCAA State Pairs Championship | ||||
vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
||
State Tournament - Individual | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. TBD % @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
CCCAA State Pairs Championship | ||||
vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
||
State Tournament - Individual | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. West Valley # @ West Valley Pairs Tournament | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Pairs Scrimmage | ||||
vs. De Anza @ Monterey Park | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1 - Sydney Su/McKenzie Bell (DA) defeated Pressley Burrows/Olivia Nord – 21-15, 22-20 2 - Karina Mota/Sphie Cox (DA) defeated Jasmin Churchill/Abigail Racca – 21-9, 21-14 3 - Molly Crosby/Kayla Mendoza (DA) defeated Kaylen Halverson/Kaleigh Sanchez – 21-14, 21-18 4 - Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) – FORFEIT Win – 21-0, 21-0 5 - Jessica Jaimez/Emi Perez (DA) – FORFEIT Win – 21-0, 21-0 | ||||
at West Valley # | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Pairs Scrimmage | ||||
at TBA | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Scrimmage @ West Valley vs Feather River/Sierra | ||||
at West Valley # | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Pairs Scrimmage | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1's Elle Mitchell-Lydia Schwemmer MPC def Presley Burrows-Olivia Nord Lass 21-15, 21-14. 2's Yaileen Lopez-Maggie Tabel MPC def Jasmine Churchhill-Abigail Rocca Lass 21-18, 21-8. 3's Emme Chu-Alex Scheele MPC def Katelyn Sanchez-Kaylen Halverson 21-13, 21-23, 15-8. Jasmine Lopez-Logan McPherson Def Lassen Forfeit. Sofia Stablein-Gabby Nannie MPC def Lassen Forfeit. | ||||
vs. De Anza @ at Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1 - Sydney Su/McKenzie Bell (DA) defeated Ashley Quizon/Mady Truelock? 21-14, 21-17 2 - Karina Mota/Sphie Cox (DA) defeated Josie Cole/Amelia Gastelum ? 21-7, 21-10 3 - Molly Crosby/Kayla Mendoza (DA) defeated Bella Colombo/Emma Hanna ? 18-21, 21-13, 15-12 4 - Jade Crawford/Madi Noble (Sisk) defeated Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) ? 21-10, 21-17 5 - Jessica Jaimez/Emi Perez (DA) defeated Hailey Rock/Sami Campo ? 21-8, 21-6 | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
1's Megan Rice-Kayla Smith MPC def Ashley Quizon-Mady Truelock Sisk 19-21, 21-14, 15-10. 2's Alma Nordmark-Kat Lomboy MPC def Bella Colombo-Emma Hanna Sisk 21-14, 19-21, 15-11. 3's Jasmin Lopez-Logan McPherson MPC def Josie Cole-Amelia Gastelum Sisk 21-13, 21-7. 4's Ashley Bilyeu-Alayna Gonzalez MPC def Madi Noble-Jade Crawford Sisk 21-17, 21-15. 5's Sofia Stablein-Gabby Nannie MPC def Hailey Rock-Sami Campo Sisk 21-4, 21-8. | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Santa Barbara | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at West Valley | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
1s: Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin (WVC) defeat Sydney Su/McKenzie Bell (DA) 21-13, 21-16 2s: Taylor Vales/Amelie Moya (WVC) defeat Sophie Cox/Karina Mota (DA) 21-17, 21-7 3s: Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher (WVC) defeat Molly Crosby/Kayla Mendoza (DA) 21-17, 21 29 4s: Emma Landaverde/Rowynn Funk (WVC) defeat Emi Perez/Jessica Jaimez (DA) 21-17, 18-21, 16-14 5s: Maggie Carroll/Francesca Zanotti (WVC) defeat Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) 21-19, 21-10 | ||||
vs. Bakersfield @ East Beach, Santa Barbara | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
1s: Dees/Briggs (BC) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 21-11, 21-15 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Bowyer/Stephen (BC) 21-19, 21-11 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Tedrow/Jones (BC) 21-10, 21-11 4s: Panther/Watts (BC) def. Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) 19-21, 21-16, 16-14 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Parra/Comstoel (BC) 21-13, 21-19 | ||||
at Cuesta | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
@ Cal Poly SLO | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Fresno @ Monterey Bay Park, Monterey | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
1s: Demarse/Mattews (ARC) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 21-16, 21-12 2s: Ampi/Castaneda (ARC) def. Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) 21-23, 21-13, 15-13 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Harm/Savorn (ARC) 21-13, 10-21, 15-9 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Santos/Hatch (ARC) 21-11, 26-24 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Frailey/Harrison (ARC) 21-14, 21-19 | ||||
vs. San Mateo @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
at Cabrillo | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Bolich/Kraft (FRC) def. Hospodar/Kronholm (CC), 21-19, 12-21, 15-10 2s: Daugherty/Faupula (FRC) def. Che/De La Riva (CC), 21-12, 17-21, 15-8 3s: Cogburn/Martins (FRC) def. Curutan/Lagasca (CC), 21-9, 21-19 4s: Cahn/Koi (FRC), def. Rodriguez/Kurrle (CC), 21-12, 21-7 5s: Foster/Dowers (FRC), def. Brennan/Carter (CC), 21-6, 21-6 | ||||
at Hartnell | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
No. 1 pair Gonzalez/Habrik d. Cormac/Vickers 21-12,21-18 No. 2 pair Litzau/Barclay d. Brock/Sairs 21-15,20-22,16-14 No. 3 pair Ia/Frias d. Johnson/Mason 23-21, 21-15 No. 4 pairs Pascone/Thompson d. King/Arroyo 21-17, 11-21, 15-8 No. 5 pairs Forfeit Delta | ||||
at Cabrillo | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
1s: Skinner/ Adebodum (SCC) def. Hospodar/Kronholm (CC), 21-11, 21-9 2s: Rodriguez/Boccia (SCC) def. Che/De La Riva (CC), 21-12, 21-9 3s: Guerrero/Schilling (SCC) def. Curutan/Lagasca (CC), 21-10, 21-9 4s: Deter/Stolz (SCC), def. Rodriguez/Kurrle (CC), 21-11, 21-5 5s: Fowler/Binda (SCC), def. Brennan/Carter (CC), 21-13, 21-7 | ||||
vs. Fresno @ Monterey Bay Park, Monterey | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Vickers/Cormack (Delta) 21-10, 21-17 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Brock/Saiers (Delta) 21-6, 21-15 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Ia/Frias (Delta) 21-12, 21-16 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. King/Arroyo (Delta) 21-12, 21-9 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) win by forfeit 21-0, 21-0 | ||||
at Hartnell | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
No. 1 pair Demarse/Mathews d. Gonzalez/Habrik 27-25,18-21,17-15 No. 2 pair Amdi/Castaneda d Litzau/Barclay 21-18,21-16 No. 3 pair Johnson/Mason d. Savorn/Harm 17-21, 21-19, 15-13 No. 4 pair Santos/Hatch d. Pascone/Thompson 21-10,21-18 No. 5 pair Macpherson/Povey d. Reyes/Bondo 20-22, 21-13, 15-12 | ||||
vs. San Mateo @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Posted: Feb 09, 2024 FRC's Kraft/Bolich def CSM Ozdemir/Harrison 21-17, 9-21, 15-7 FRC Faupula/Daugherty def CSM Low/Crouch 21-16, 21-8 FRC Martins/Cogburn def CSM Tuifua/Saulala 21-11, 21-10 FRC Cann/Koi def CSM Cooper/Lehauli 21-16, 21-11 FRC Foster/ Dowers def CSM Pakola/Sanchez 21-9, 21-11 | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Kylie Matthews/Addison Demarse ARC def MPC Elle Mitchell/Lydia Schwemmer - Megan Rice/Kayla Smith MPC def ARC Morgan Castaneda/Reese Ampi - Yaileen Lopez/Maggie Tabel MPC def ARC Cady Hatch/Mia Santos - Kaeli Savorn/Ella Harm ARC def MPC Jasmine Lopez/Logan McPherson - Marley Harrison/Lacey Frailey ARC def MPC Alex Scheele/Alma Nordmark | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Emily Vickers/Kyra Saiers Delta def MPC Elle Mitchell/Lydia Schwemmer - Megan Rice/Kayla Smith MPC def Delta Bella Cormack/Carrisa Brock - Naila Ia/Catherin Frias Delta def MPC Jasmine Lopez/Logan McPherson - McKinnley King/Annyssa Arroyo Delta def MPC Sofia Stablein/Gabby Nannie - MPC Alex Scheele/Emme Chu Win Forfeit | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Cosumnes River @ Folsom, CA | Final | W, 5-0 | |
No. 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Kwalawasser/Pham 21-9, 21-13 No. 2 Pair Litzau/Barclay d. Risch/McCormick 19-21, 21-14, 15-6 No. 3 Pair Johnson/Mason d. Peterson/Siever 21-9, 21-15 No. 4 Pair Pascone/Reyes d. Wihinger/Rivas 21-19, 21-17 No. 5 pair Halai/Bondo d. Throm/Sampson 19-21, 21-19, 15-13 | ||||
at Folsom Lake | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
1s: Natusch/Seabury (FLC) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 21-17, 18-21, 15-11 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. McKechnie/Boldyreva (FLC), 21-13, 21-11 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Jones/Tataryn (FLC), 21-8, 21-14 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Givant/Watts (FLC) 21-14, 21-11 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) by forfeit, 21-0, 21-0 | ||||
at Folsom Lake | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Pair No. 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Natusch/Seabury 21-15, 21-17 Pair No. 2 Litzau/Barclay d. McKechnie/Boldyreva 21-12, 23-21 Pair No. 3 Johnson/Mason d. Jones/Tataryn, 21-11, 21-13 Pair No. 4 Pascone/Reyes d. Watts/Givant 21-16, 13-21, 15-7 Pair No. 5 forfeit Folsom Lake | ||||
vs. Cosumnes River @ Livermoore Park | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
1s: Phoebe/ Karley (FCC) def. Cassidy/ Jordyn (CRC), 21-19, 21-17. 2s: Malia/ Ashlan (FCC) def. Carlie/ Nicole (CRC), 21-13, 21-11. 3s: Lucy/ Marissa (FCC) def. Abby/ Ali (CRC), 21-7, 21-18. 4s: Julia/ Reese (FCC) def. Leila/ Kalina (CRC), 21-6, 21-18. 5s: Hailay/ Reyna (FCC) def. Billie/ Ava (CRC), 21-7, 21-18. | ||||
Thu. 15 | at Feather River | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Pair No. 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Bolich/Kraft 21-10, 21-18 Pair No. 2 Fapula/Daugherty d. Litzau/Barclay 21-12, 21-12 Pair No. 3 Martins/Logburn d. Johnson/Mason 21-18, 21-19 Pair No. 4 Tuinauuai/Cann d. Pascone/Reyes 21-13, 21-9 Pair No. 5 Fosters/Dower d. Halai/Bondo 21-5, 21-8 | ||||
at Sierra | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
vs. Feather River @ Harry Crabb Park | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
FRC Bolich/Kraft deft DeAnza Bell/Mota 10-21, 21-15, 15-12 FRC Daugherty/Faupula def DeAnza Su/Crosby 21-17, 21-14 FRC Cogburn/Martins def DeAnza Vox/Jaimez 21-10, 21-11 FRC Cann/Tuinauvai def DeAnza Bryant/Mendoza 21-9, 21-6 FRC Dowers/Foster def DeAnza Alduenda/Jimenes 21-10, 21-17 | ||||
at Sierra | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Pair No 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Skinner/Adebodun 21-17, 21-18 Pair No. 2 Boccia/Rodriguez d. Litzau/Barclay 21-18, 21-10 Pair No. 3 Johnson/Mason d. Shilling/Guerrero Pair No. 4 Deter/Stolz d. Pascone/Reyes 21-14, 21-9 Pair No. 5 Fowler/Binda d. Halai/Bondo 21-13, 21-13 | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Monterey Peninsula | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
Clifton/Woodside Cuesta def MPC Mitchell/Schewemmer - Rice/Smith MPC def Cuesta Omega/Vannest - Lopez/Tabel MPC def Cuesta Freeman/Jocono - Lopez/McPherson MPC def Cuesta Leary/Waltz - Nordmark/Lomboy MPC def Cuesta Cambell/Sprouse | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. American River @ Livermore Park | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
ARC def DeAnza 5-0: Matthews/DeMarse def Bell/Mota 21-11, 24-22; Ampi/Castaneda def Su/Crosby 21-18, 23-21; Hatch/Santos defCox/Jaimez 21-6, 21-19; Savorn/Harm def Bryant/Mendoza-Perez 21-11, 21-10; Frailey/Harrison def Jiminez/Gamarra 21-18, 21-10 | ||||
at Folsom Lake | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
1s Natusch/Seabury (FLC) d. Bell/Mota (DAC) 21-15, 21-17; 2s Crosby/Su (DAC) d. Boldryeva/McKechnie (FLC)21-13-21-19; 3s Jones/Tataryn (FLC) d. Cox/Jaimez (DAC) 21-19, 13-21, 15-12; 4s Hedtke/Watts (FLC) d. Bryant/Mendoza-Pena (DAC) 21-19, 17-21, 15-12; 5s Gamarra/Yee d. by forfeit FLC | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. San Mateo @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Ozedmir/Harrison (CSM) def. Nord/Burrows 2-0 21-10, 21-18 White/Racca (LCC) def. Low/Crouch 2-1 21-14, 20-22, 15-8 Churchill/Halverson (LCC) def. Saulala/Lehauli 2-0 21-13, 21-16 Tuifua/Pakola (CSM) def. Sanchez/Lorenzo-Higgins 2-0 21-18, 21-7 Hall/Sanchez (CSM) Win by Forfeit | ||||
at Cabrillo | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
1s: Che/Skucius (CC) def. Quizon/Truelock (COS), 24-22, 21,10 2s: Hospodar/Kronholm (CC) def. Cole/Colombo (COS), 21-12, 21-13 3s: Gastelum/Hanna (COS) def. Curutan/De La Riva (CC) 18-21, 21-16, 15-13 4s: Crawford/Noble (COS) def. Lagasca/Brennan (CC), 21-11, 21-17 5s: Bridwell/Rock (COS) def. Kurrle/Rodriguez (CC), 21-17, 21-13 | ||||
vs. Fresno @ West Valley, Saratoga | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs FR1 Anna Bolich/Ashlee Craft (FR Won 2-0, 21-18, 21-17) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs Emma Daugherty/Ciyana Faupula (FR Won 2-0, 21-16, 24-22) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs FR3 Abby Cogburn/Franny Martins (FR Won 2-1, 14-21, 21-11, 15-5) WV4 Maggie Carroll/Francesca Zanotti vs FR4 Ane Frinanuai/Maya Cann (FR Won 2-0, 22-20, 22-20) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Julia LaPierre vs FR5 Mallory Foster/Hannah Powers (FR Won 2-0, 23-21, 21-18) | ||||
at Gavilan # | 10:00 AM |
|
||
at Cabrillo | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
1s: Che/Skucius (CC) def. Burrows/Nora (LCC), 21-14, 17-21, 15-9 2s: Hospodar/Kronholm (CC) def. Recca/White (LCC), 21-15, 21-17 3s: Curutan/De La Riva (CC) def. Churchill/Halverson (LCC) 21-10, 14-21, 15-9 4s: Lagasca/Brennan (CC) def. Lorenzo-Higgins/Sanehex, 21-8, 21-7 | ||||
vs. San Mateo @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
Ozedmir/Harrison (CSM) def. Quizon/Truelock 2-0 21-10, 21-15 Low/Crouch (CSM) def. Colombo/Cole 2-1 13-21, 21-18, 15-6 Saulala/Lehauli (CSM) def. Gastelum/Hanna 2-0 21-19, 21-17 Tuifua/Pakola (CSM) def. Crawford/Noble 2-1 14-21, 21-13, 15-5 Hall/Sanchez (CSM) def. Rock/Bridwell 2-0 21-14, 21-14 | ||||
at West Valley | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs SC1 Paige Skinner/Alexis Adebopun (SC Won 2-0, 21-18, 21-12) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs SC2 Grace Rodriguez/Alexis Boccia (WV Won 2-1, 18-21, 21-13, 15-9) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs SC3 Taylor Stolz/Jordyn Deter (SC Won 2-0, 22-20, 21-15) WV4 Maggie Carroll/Francesca Zanotti vs SC4 Sophia Guerrero/Kaitlyn Shilling (SC Won 2-0, 28-26, 21-10) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Julia LaPierre vs SC5 Wylevee Binda/Molly Fowler (SC Won 2-0, 21-16, 21-17 | ||||
vs. Fresno @ West Valley, Saratoga | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
1s: Bolich/Kraft (FRC) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 21-46, 21-13 2s: Daugherty/Faulpula (FRC) def. Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) 21-15, 21-19 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Martins/Cogburn (FRC) 21-18, 21-16 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Cann/Tuinauvai (FRC) 21-12, 21-19 5s: Dowers/Foster (FRC) Allen/Wade (FCC) 21-17, 22-20 | ||||
at Gavilan | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Cuesta (CC) 1s: Clifton/Woodside (CC) def. Newman/DeMario (GAV) 21-16, 21-16. 2s: Freeman/Vannest (CC) def. Tryforos/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-15, 22-20. 3s: Leary/Lo Jocono (CC) def. Catanzaro/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-12, 23-21. | ||||
Thu. 29 | at West Valley | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs CSM1 Olivia Harrison/Tara Ozedmir (WV L 1-2, 16-21, 21-16, 15-12) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs CSM 2 Faith Crouch/Madison Low (WV Win 2-0, 21-20, 21-18) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs CSM 3 Nunu Saulala/Sina Lehmann (WV Win 2-1, 19-21, 21-16, 15-12) WV4 Francesca Zanotti/Rowynn Funk vs CSM4 Libery Tuifa/MJ Paiola (WV Wins 2-1, 15-21, 21-19, 15-13) WV 5 Maggie Carroll/Julia LaPierre vs CSM5 Abbi Sanchez/Aniyah Hall (WV Wins 2-0, 21-15, 21-4) | ||||
vs. San Mateo @ West Valley College | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Larsson/Freytag def. Ozedmir/Harrison(CSM) 2-0 10-21, 16-21 Lee/Stammberger def. Low/Crouch(CSM) 2-0 18-21, 16-21 Helle/Bruk def. Saulala/Lehauli(CSM) 2-0 3-21, 9-21 Bullemer/K. Robins def. Tuifua/Pakola(CSM) 2-0 3-21, 13-21 M. Robins/Bardouche def. Hall/Sanchez(CSM) 2-0 17-21, 9-21 | ||||
at West Valley | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs UP1 Elin Ladsyon/Leo Frytag (UP Wins 2-0, 21-11, 21-13) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs UP2 Anni Stammberger/Sophie Lee (UP Wins 2-0, 21-19, 23-21) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs UP3 Val Bruk/Taylor Helle (UP Wins 2-0, 21-16, 21-18) WV4 Francesca Zanotti/Rowynn Funk vs UP4 Kili Rubins/Elli Bullemer (UP Wins 2-1, 22-24, 21-13, 15-10) WV5 Maggie Carroll/Julia LaPierre vs UP5 Maui Dobins/Jordan Bardoncho (UP Wins 2-0, 21-17, 21-11) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Cabrillo * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Skucius/Che (Cab) 21-14, 21-18 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Hospoder/Kronhom (Cab) 21-17, 21-11 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Curotan/DeLaRiva (Cab) 21-11, 21-11 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Lagasca/Korrle (Cab) 21-10, 21-6 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) win by forfeit 21-0, 21-0 | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1's Elle Mitchell-Lydia Schwemmer MPC Def. San Mateo Tara Ozdemir-Olivia Harrison. 2's Megan Rice-Kayla Smith MPC Def. San Mateo Maddie Low-Faith Crouch. 3's Yaileen Lopez-Maggie Tabel MPC Def. San Mateo Nunu Sala-Liberty Tuifua. 4's Jasmine Lopez-Logan McPherson MPC Def. San Mateo Olivia Cooper-MJ. 5's Emme Chu-Alyana Gonzalez MPC Def. San Mateo Abbi Sanchez-Aniyah Hall. | ||||
at Hartnell * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
No 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Su/Crosby 21-14, 21-14 No. 2 Bell/Mota d. Johnson/Mason 21-15,19-21,15-9 No. 3 Litzau/Barclay d. Cox/Mendoza-Pena 21-16,21-11 No. 4 Pascon/Reyes d. Yee/Bryant 21-18,21-19 No. 5 Jimenez/Gamarra d. Bondo/Halai 14-21,21-14,15-7 | ||||
vs. Gavilan * @ Cabrillo Main Beach | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs West Valley (WVC). 1s: Ehret/Franklin (WVC) def. Newman/Tryforos (GAV) 21-14, 21-7. 2s: Moya/Vales (WVC) def. Catanzaro/DeMario (GAV) 21-19, 21-12. 3s: Rauscher/Pista (WVC) def. Vaillancourt/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-6, 21-9. | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Cabrillo (CC) 1s: Che/Skucius (CC) def. Newman/Tryforos (GAV), 19-21, 21-13, 15-13 2s: Hospodar/Kronholm (CC) def. Catanzaro/DeMario (GAV), 21-18, 17-21, 18-16 3s: Curutan/De La Riva (CC) def. Bracamontes/Villancourt (GAV), 21-13, 21-10 4s: (GAV) forfeits vs. Lagasca/Kurrle (CC) 21-0, 21-0 | ||||
vs. Hartnell * @ Monterey Bay Park | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
No 1 Gonzalez/Habrik d. Harrison/Ozedmir 16-21, 21-14, 15-6 No. 2 Litzau/Barclay d. Low/Crouch 21-14,21-18 No. 3 Johnson/Mason d. Saucala/Cooper 21-17,21-14 No. 4 Pascon/Reyes d. Pakola/Tuifua 21-19, 17-21, 17-15 No. 5 Bondo/Halai d. Sanchez/Hall 21-14, 21-18,15-7 | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1's Elle Mitchell-Lydia Schwemmer MPC Def. DeAnza Sydney Su-Molly Crosby. 2's Megan Rice-Kayla Smith MPC Def. DeAnza Mckenzie Bell-Karina Mota. 3's Yaileen Lopez-Maggie Tabel MPC Def. DeAnza Sophie Cox-Kayla Mendoza-Pena. 4's Jasmine Lopez-Logan McPherson MPC Def. DeAnza Alex Lee-Jessica Bryant. 5's Alexandra Scheele-Alma Nordmark MPC Def DeAnza Itzel Jimenez-Angie Gamarra.. | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Franklin/Ehret (WV) def. Constable/Lake (FCC), 25-27, 21-18, 15-11 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Moya/Vales (WV) 21-18, 21-18 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Pista/Rauscheti (WV) 19-21, 21-8, 15-8 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Zanotti/Funk (WV) 21-13, 22-20 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. LaPierre/Carroll (WV) 16-21, 21-16, 19-17 | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
West Valley defeats De Anza – 3-2 1 - Mckenzie Bell/Karina Mota (DA) - Alex Franklin/Sophie Ehret (WV)– 15-21, 21-14, 12-15 WV 2 - Sydney Su/Molly Crosby (DA) - Taylor Vales/Amelie Moya (WV)- 21-12, 26-28, 15-8 DA 3 - Sophie Cox/Kayla Mendoza (DA) - Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher (WV)- 15-21, 13-21 WV 4 - Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) - Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti (WV)- 21-18, 21-15 DA 5 Jessica Bryant/Angie Gamarra (DA)-Julia La Pierre/Maggie Carroll(WV)-21-18, 12-21,10-15WV | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Hartnell (HC). 1s: Gonzalez/Habrick (HC) def. Newman/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-8, 21-12. 2s: Litzau/Barclay (HC) def. DeMario/Tryforos (GAV) 21-11, 21-11. 3s: Johnson/Mason (HC) def. Vaillancourt/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-13, 21-10. | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Harrison/Ozedmir (SMC) def. Che/Skucius (CC), 21-11, 12-21, 15-9 2s: Hospodar/Kronholm (CC) def. Crouch/Low (SMC), 21-17, 21-7 3s: Lehauli/Saulala (SMC) def. Curutan/De La Riva (CC), 21-10, 19-21, 15-13 4s: Cooper/Tuifua (SMC), def. Lagasca/Kurrle (CC), 21-11, 21-14 5s: Hall/Sanchez (SMC), def. Carter/Rodriguez (CC) by forfeit, 21-17, 21-0 | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Mitchell/Schluemmer (MPC) 21-19, 21-18 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Tabel/Y. Lopez (MPC) 21-14, 21-12 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. def. McPherson/J. Lopez (MPC) 21-16, 22-24, 15-10 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Nordmark/Scheele (MPC) 21-14, 21-14 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Chu/Gonzalez (MPC) 21-11, 21-10 | ||||
vs. West Valley * @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Alex Franklin/Sophie Ehret vs CSM1 Tora/Olivia (15-21, 18-21 CSM Wins) WV2 Taylor Vales/Amelie Moya vs CSM2 Maddie/Faith (21-19, 19-21, 15-3 WV Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rausher vs CSM3 Sina/Nunu (21-19, 21-19 WV Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti vs CSM4 Liberty/MJ (21-10, 21-15 WV Wins) WV5 Maggie Carroll/Julia LaPierre vs Olivia/Aniyah (21-16, 21-14 WV Wins) | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Monterey Peninsula (MPC). 1s: Mitchell/Schwemmer (MPC) def. Newman/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-9, 21-13. 2s: Tabel/Lopez (MPC) def. DeMario/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-8, 19-21, 15-9. 3s: Lopez/McPherson (MPC) def. Tryforos/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-10, 21-7. | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Gonzalez/Habrik (Hart) def. Constable/Lake (FCC) 21-12, 21-12 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Litzan/Barclay (Hart) 13-21, 21-14, 15-12 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Johnson/Mason (Hart) 21-15, 21-18 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Pascon/Reyes (Hart) 18-21, 21-9, 15-6 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Halai/Bondo (Hart) 21-5, 21-3 | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
De Anza defeats Cabrillo – 3-2 1 - Mckenzie Bell/Karina Mota (DA) – 22-20, 16-21, 8-15 - Loss 2 - Sydney Su/Molly Crosby (DA) – 15-21, 21-19, 10-15 - Loss 3 - Sophie Cox/Kayla Mendoza (DA) – 21-10, 21-8 - Win 4 - Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) – 21-10, 21-12 - Win 5 - Jessica Bryant/Angie Gamarra (DA) – FORFEIT - Win | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Gavilan * @ The Well Church, Clovis | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. De Anza (DAC). 1s: Bell/Mota (DAC) def. Newman/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-18, 21-19. 2s: Su/Crosby (DAC) def. DeMario/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-11, 21-11. 3s: Jimenez/Yee (DAC) def. Tryforos/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-10, 21-11. | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Mitchelle/Schwemmer(MPC) def. Che/Skucius (CC), 14-21, 21-17, 15-10 2s: Hospodar/Kronholm (CC) def. Rice/Smith (MPC), 17-21, 21-19, 15-13 3s: Lopez/Tabel (MPC) def. Curutan/De La Riva (CC), 22-20, 21-17 4s: Lopez/McPherson (MPC) def. Kurrle/Rodriguez (CC), 21-7, 21-15 5s: Nordmark/Scheele (MPC) def. Brennan/Lagasca (CC), 21-13. 21-13 | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM) def. Constable/Lake (FCC) 22-20, 22-20 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Crouch/Lau (CSM) 21-12, 21-9 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Saulala/Lehaui (CSM) 21-13, 21-9 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Tuifua/Pakola (CSM) 21-11, 21-11 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Cooper/Hall (CSM) 21-12, 21-16 | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs Hart1 Megan Gonzalez/Theresa Habrik (19-21, 23-21, 15-8 WV Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs Hart2 Hailey Litzan/Katie Barclay (19-21, 18-21 Hart Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs Hart3 Paige Mason/Camberly Johnson (21-11, 22-20 WV Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti vs Hart4 Jordyn Pascone/Daniela Reyes (21-19, 21-13 WV Wins) WV5 Maggie Carroll/Julia LaPierre vs Hart5 Nadine Thompson/Ada Bondo (21-16, 21-17 WV Wins) | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs MPC1 Elle Mitchell/Lydia Schwemmer (21-18, 21-16 WV Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs MPC2 Kayla Smith/Megan Rice (21-15, 9-21, 15-12 WV Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs MPC3 Yaileen Lopez/Maggie Tabel (11-21, 13-21 MPC Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti vs MPC4 Logan McPherson/Jasmine Lopez (20-22, 21-18, 15-9 WV Wins) WV5 Maggie Carroll/Julia LaPierre vs MPC5 Alex Scheele/Ahna Nordmark (17-21, 14-21 MPC Wins) | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Gonzalez/Habrik (HCC) def. Che/Skucius (CC), 21-16, 21-19 2s: Barclay/Johnson (HCC) def. Hospodar/Kronholm (CC), 21-13, 20-22, 16-14 3s: Mason/Litzau (HCC) def. Curutan/De La Riva (CC), 21-7, 26-28, 15-13 4s: Pascone/Reyes (HCC) def. Kurrle/Rodriguez (CC), 21-14, 21-14 5s: Brennan/Lagasca (CC) def. Bondo/Thompson (CC) 21-14, 27-25 | ||||
vs. San Mateo * @ The Well Church, Clovis | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. San Mateo (CSM). 1s: Harrison/Ozdemir (CSM) def. Newman/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-11, 23-21. 2s: Crouch/Low (CSM) def. DeMario/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-19, 21-18. 3s: Saulala/Lehauli (CSM) def. Tryforos/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-9, 21-12. | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Bell/Mota (DeAnza) 21-10, 21-16 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. SU/Crosby (DeAnza) 21-7, 21-9 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. def. Jimenez/Yee (DeAnza) 21-14, 21-17 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Cox/Mendoza (DeAnza) 21-17, 21-7 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Frausto/Barnhart (DeAnza) 21-15, 21-10 | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. San Mateo * @ Notre Dame High, Belmont | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
CSM d. De Anza 3-2 1’s - Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM) defeated Mckenzie Bell/Karina Mota (DA) – 21-19, 21-17 2’s - Sydney Su/Molly Crosby (DA) defeated Crouch/Low (CSM) – 13-21, 21-12, 15-11 3’s - Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) defeated Saulala/Tuifua (CSM) – 28-26, 21-12 4’s - Cooper/Hall (CSM) defeated Sophie Cox/Kayla Mendoza (DA) – 20-22, 21-15, 15-10 5’s - Pakola/Sanchez (CSM) defeated Jessica Bryant/Jessica Jaimez (DA) – 21-19, 21-17 | ||||
vs. De Anza * @ Notre Dame High, Belmont | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
De Anza d. CSM 4-1 1’s - Mckenzie Bell/Karina Mota (DA) defeated Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM) – 22-20, 21-13 2’s - Sydney Su/Molly Crosby (DA) defeated Crouch/Low (CSM) – 22-20, 21-23, 15-8 3’s - Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (DA) defeated Saulala/Tuifua (CSM) – 21-17, 21-19 4’s - Cooper/Hall (CSM) defeated Sophie Cox/Kayla Mendoza (DA) – 21-10, 21-13 5’s - Leslie Frausto/Angie Gamarra (DA) defeated Pakola/Sanchez (CSM) – 21-16, 13-21, 15-9 | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
1s: Ehret/Franklin (WVC) def. Che/Skucius (CC), 21-14, 21-14 2s: Moya/Vales (WVC) def. Hospodar/Kronholm (CC), 21-13. 17-21. 15-13 3s: Rauscher/Pista (WVC) def. Curutan/De La Riva (CC), 21-13, 21-12 4s: Funk/Zanotti (WVC) def. Lagasca/Rodriguez (CC), 21-1, 21-10 5s: Carroll/LaPierre (WVC ) def. Brennan/Kurrle (CC), 21-16, 21-16 | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Fresno (FCC). 1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Newman/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21- 17, 21-15. 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. DeMario/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-8, 21-9. 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Tryforos/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-6, 21-8. | ||||
at Hartnell * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
Gonzalez/Habrik Hartnell def MPC Mitchell/Schewemmer 21-19, 18-21, 15-6- Rice/Smith MPC def Hartnell Jhonson/Barclay 21-13, 22-20 - Lopez/Tabel MPC def Hartnell Litzua/Mason 17-21, 21-15, 15-11 - Lopez/McPherson MPC def Hartnell Pascone/Reyes 21-13, 21-18 - Nordmark/Scheele MPC def Hartnell Bondo/Thompson 21-16, 22-20 | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Fresno (FCC). 1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Newman/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-8, 21-8. 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. DeMario/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-6. 21-9. 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Tryforos/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-6, 21-7. | ||||
Sat. 23 | at San Francisco State # | Final | T, 0-0 |
|
1's MPC Mitchell/Schewemmer - 2's MPC Rice/Smith - 3's MPC Y. Lopez/Tabel - 4's MPC J. Lopez/McPherson - 5's MPC Nordmark/Scheele | ||||
Wed. 27 | at San Jose State # | Final | T, 0-0 |
|
1's MPC Mitchell/Schewemmer - 2's MPC Rice/Smith - 3's MPC Y. Lopez/Tabel - 4's MPC J. Lopez/McPherson - 5's MPC Nordmark/Scheele | ||||
vs. San Jose State @ SJSU | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs SJSU1 Jaida Ward/Jada Hall (SJSU Wins 21-14, 21-11) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs SJSU2 Teila Allen/Tessa Rogers (SJSU Wins 21-11, 21-16) WV3 Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti vs SJSU3 Alexadra Dale/Meredith Scott (SJSU Wins 21-10, 21-13) WV4 Sydney Pista/Maggie Carroll vs SJSU4 Siena Brewster/Jaena Bell (SJSU Wins 21-13, 21-11) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Julia LaPierre vs SJSU5 Shirley Morrison/Anna Salmon (SJSU Wins 21-3, 21-7) | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Bell/Mota DeAnza def MPC Mitchell/Schewemmer 22-24, 17-21 - Rice/Smith MPC def DeAnza Su/Crosby 21-13, 21-10 - Jimenez/Yee DeAnza Def MPC Lopez/Tabel 21-19, 14-21, 15-9 - Lopez/McPherson MPC def DeAnza Cox/Mendoza 21-11, 21-10 - Nordmark/Scheele MPC def DeAnza Frausto/Barnhart 21-15, 21-6 | ||||
vs. Hartnell * @ Monterey Bay Park | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
No. 1 pair Gonzalez/Habrik d. Harrison/Ozedmir 21-17,21-7 No. 2 pair Johnson/Barclay d. Saulala/Low 21-14, 21-12 No. 3 pair Litzau/Mason d. Crouch/Tuifua 21-14, 20-22, 15-7 No. 4 Pascon/Reyes d. Cooper/Hall 21-16,21-17 No 5 pair forfeit | ||||
vs. Gavilan * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
|
1s: Hospodar/Skucisu (CC) def. Newman/Tryforos (GAV), 21-9, 21-7 2s: Curutan/Kronholm (CC) def. Catanzaro/DeMario (GAV), 21-16, 21-18 3s: De La Riva/Lagasca (CC) def. Bracamontes/Villancourt (GAV), 21-18, 20-22, 16-14 4s: Brennan/Carter (CC) def. forfeit (Gav) | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs FCC1 Constable/Lake (WV Wins 21-18, 15-21, 15-8) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs FCC2 Edwardson/Vangronigen (WV Wins 24-22, 21-18) WV3 Rowynn Funk/Francesca Zanotti vs FCC3 Mendrin/Doyle (FCC Wins 16-21, 19-21) WV4 Sydney Pista/Maggie Carroll vs Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC Win 13-21, 20-22) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Julia LaPierre vs Wade/Allen (FCC Wins 14-21, 21-23) | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs Gav1 Demario/Vallencart (WV Wins 21-12, 21-16) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs Gav2 Newman/Amanda (WV Wins 21-11, 21-13) WV3 Sydney Pista/Maggie Carroll vs Gav3 Tryforos/Bracamontes (WV Wins 21-7, 21-7) WV Wins 4s and 5s, Gav Forfeit both matches | ||||
at Monterey Peninsula * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Mitchell/Schewemmer MPC Def CSM Harrison/Ozedmir 11-21, 21-16, 15-7 - Rice/Smith MPC def Saulala/Low 18-21, 21-15, 15-10 - Crouch/Tuifua CSM def MPC Lopez/Tabel 24-22, 12-21, 15-13 - Cooper/Hall CSM def MPC Lopez/McPherson 15-21, 21-19, 15-8 - Nordmark/Scheele MPC def CSM Forfeit | ||||
at Hartnell * | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
1's - Habrik/Gonzalez (H) defeated Mota/Bell (DA) 17-21, 24-22, 15-9 2's - Su/Crosby (DA) defeated Barclay/Johnson (H) 21-15, 8-21, 15-10 3's - Yee/Jimenez (DA) defeated Litzau/Mason (H) 21-18, 14-21, 15-13. 4's Pascone/Reyes (H) defeated Bryant/Mendoza 15-21, 21-11, 15-11. 5's Barnhart/Frausto (DA) defeated Bondo/Thompson 21-15, 9-21, 15-7 | ||||
at Cabrillo * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Hospodar/Skucius (Cab) 25-23, 24-22 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Curutan/Kronholm (Cab) 21-9, 21-10 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. def. Lagasca/DeLaViva (Cab) 21-11, 21-9 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Brennan/Carter (Cab) 21-11, 21-9 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Forfeit (Cab) | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Gavilan * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Monterey Peninsula (MPC). 1s: Mitchell/Schwemmer (MPC) def. DeMario/Vaillancourt (GAV) 23-21, 21-17. 2s: Rice/Smith (MPC) def. Tryforos/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-8, 24-22. 3s: Newman/Bracamontes (GAV) def. Tabel/McPherson (MPC) 22-20, 13-21, 16-14. *Gav auto-forfeit 4’s & 5’s* | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Hospodar/Skucisu (CC) def. Bell/Mota (DA), 21-14, 16-21, 15-13 2s: Crosby/Su (DA) def. Curutan/Kronholm (CC), 21-13, 21-7 3s: Jimenez/Yee (DA) def. De La Riva/Lagasca (CC), 21-13, 21-6 4s: Bryant/Mendoza (DA) def. Brennan/Carter (CC), 21-4, 21-11 5s: Cox/Gamara (DA) def. forfeit (CC) | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Gonzales/Habrik (Hart)) def. Constable/Lake (FCC) 21-19, 21-18 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Johnson/Barclay (Hart) 21-16, 21-12 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Litzam/Mason (Hart) 21-18, 21-13 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Pascone/Reyes (Hart) 19-21, 21-15, 15-12 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Bondo/Thompson (Hart) 21-18, 21-16 | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs CSM1 Olivia Harrison/Tara Ozedmir (17-21, 21-17, 12-15 CSM Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs CSM2 Nunu Saulala/Madison Low (21-17, 21-11 WV Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs CSM3 Faith Crouch/Liberty Tuifua (15-21, 17-21 CSM Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Maggie Carroll vs CSM4 Abbi Sanchez/Aniyah Hall (21-11, 22-20 WV Wins) WV5 Francesca Zanotti/Emma Landaverde vs CSM 5 (WV Wins - FORFEIT - CSM no 5s pair) | ||||
at West Valley * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs DA1 Mackenzie Bell/Karina Mota (22-24, 21-15, 12-15 DA Wins) WV2 Amelie Moys/Taylor Vales vs DA2 Sydney Su/Molly Crosby (21-18, 19-21, 10-15 DA Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs DA3 Itzel Jimenez/Alex Yee (21-13, 17-21, 15-6 WV Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Maggie Carroll vs DA4 Jessica Bryant/Kayla Mendoza (21-13, 17-21, 15-7 WV Wins) WV5 Francesca Zanotti/Emma Landaverde vs DA5 Sophie Cox/Angie Gamarra (21-16, 22-20 WV Wins) | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ West Valley College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
1s: Hospodar/Skucisu (CC) def. Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM), 21-18, 23-21 2s: Saulala/Low (CSM) def. Curutan/Kronholm (CC), 19-21, 21- 18, 15-12 3s: Crouch/Tuifua (CSM) def. De La Riva/Lagasca (CC), 21-14, 21-9 4s: Hall/Sanchez (CSM) def. Brennan/Carter (CC), 21-11, 21-14 | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Gavilan (GAV) vs. Hartnell (HC). 1s: Gonzalez/Habrik (HC) def. DeMario/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-10, 21-10. 2s: Johnson/Barclay (HC) def. Tryforos/Catanzaro (GAV) 21-4, 21-10. 3s: Newman/Bracamontes (GAV) def. Litzau/Mason (HC): first set 21-14; Litzau/Mason forfeit due to injury. *GAV auto-forfeit 4’s & 5’s* | ||||
at Fresno * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC) def. Mitchell/Schluemmer (MPC) 21-15, 21-23, 15-5 2s: Rice/Smith (MPC) def. Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) 21-10, 17-21, 15-13 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. def. Tabel/Chu (MPC) 21-13, 21-4 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. McPherso/Lomboy (MPC) 21-8, 21-10 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Nordmark/Scheek (MPC) 21-12, 21-9 | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Gavilan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Gavilan (GAV) vs. College of San Mateo (CSM). 1s: Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM) def. DeMario/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-11, 21-15. 2s: Saulala/Low (CSM) def. Catanzaro/Tryforos (GAV) 21-10, 17-21, 15-5. 3s: Crouch/Tuifua (CSM) def. Newman/Bracamontes (GAV) 13-21, 21-19, 15-13. *GAV & CSM both only had 3 pairs* | ||||
vs. Cabrillo * @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Gonzalez/Habrik (HCC) def. Hospodar/Skucius (CC), 21-18, 21-11 2s: Barclay/Johnson(HCC) def. Curutan/Kronholm (CC), 21-8, 21-19 3s:Litzau/Mason (HCC) def. De La Riva/Lagasca (CC), 21-15, 21-17 4s: Pascone/Reyes (HCC) def. Brennan/Carter (CC), 21-12, 21-15 5s:Bando/Thompson (HCC) def. forfeit (CC) | ||||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs MPC1 Elle Mitchell/Lydia Schwemmer (21-9, 17-21, 12-15 MPC Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs MPC2 Megan Rice/Kayla Smith (16-21, 21-19, 13-15 MPC Wins) WV3 Sydney PIsta/Kayla Rauscher vs MPC3 Yaileen Lopez/Maggie Tabel (19-21, 14-21 MPC Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Maggie Carroll vs MPC4 Logan McPherson/Jasmine Lopez (12-21, 21-18, 15-12 WV Wins) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Francesca Zanotti vs MPC5 Alma Nordmark/Alex Scheele (21-17, 19-21, 13-15 MPC Wins) | ||||
at De Anza * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Constable/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Bell/Mota (DeAnza) 21-16, 11-21, 15-10 2s: Su/Crosby (DeAnza) def. Edwardson/Goforth (FCC) 21-16, 21-17 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Jimenez/Yee (DeAnza)) 21-6, 21-11 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Bryant/Mendoza (DeAnza) 21-9, 21-10 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Cox/Gamarra (DeAnza) 21-13, 21-9 | ||||
at Gavilan * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Gavilan (GAV) vs. De Anza (DAC). 1s: Bell/Mota (DAC) def DeMario/Vaillancourt (GAV) 21-12, 21-17. 2s: Su/Crosby (DAC) def. Newman/Tryforos (GAV) 21-10, 21-13. 3s: Jimenez/Yee (DAC) def. Catanzaro/Bracamontes (GAV) 21-15, 21-6. *GAV forfeit 4s & 5s.* | ||||
at San Mateo * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Harrison/Ozedmir (CSM) 21-10, 21-14 2s: Edwardson/Goforth (FCC) def. Saulala/Low (CSM) 21-9, 21-11 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Crouch/Tuifua (CSM) 21-18, 21-18 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. (CSM) by Forfeit 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. (CSM) by Forfeit | ||||
at Cabrillo * | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Hospodar/Skucisu (CC) def. Mitchelle/Schwemmer (MPC), 16-21, 21-14, 15-9 2s: Rice/Smith (MPC) def. Curutan/Kronholm (CC), 21-18, 21-17 3s: Lopez/Tabel (MPC) def. De La Riva/Lagasca (CC), 21-14, 21-9 4s: Lopez/McPherson (MPC) def. Carter/Kurrle (CC), 21- 14, 21-7 5s:Nordmark/Scheele (MPC) def. forfeit (CC) | ||||
vs. West Valley * @ Main Beach | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs Hart1 Megan Gonzalez/Theresa Habrik (13-21, 17-21 Hart Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs Katie Barclay/Camberly Johnson (19-21, 13-21 Hart Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs Hart3 Paige Mason/Hailey Litzav (16-21, 10-21 Hart Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Maggie Carroll vs Hart4 Jordyn Pascone/Daniella Reyes (21-7, 16-21, 15-12 WV Wins) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Francesca Zanotti vs Hart5 Adalayne Bendo/Nadine Thompson (21-12, 21-17 WV Wins) | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Hartnell * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
No. 1 pair (HART)Gonzalez/Habrik d. (MPC)Mitchell/Schwemmer 21-10,21-18 No. 2 pair (HART)Johnson/Barclay d. (MPC)Rice/Smith 15-21, 21-17, 15-10 No. 3 pair (MPC)Y.Lopez/Tabel d. (HART)Litzau/Mason 21-13, 22-20 No. 4 pair (HART)Pasone/Reyes d. (MPC)Lomboy/Scheele 22-20, 21-14 No. 5 pair (MPC)J.Lopez/McPherson d. (HART)Bondo/Thompson 21-23, 21-17, 15-0 | ||||
Fri. 19 | at West Valley * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Match Results: WV1 Sophie Ehret/Alex Franklin vs Cab1 Anna Hospodar/Jordyn Skucius (21-10, 24-22 WV Wins) WV2 Amelie Moya/Taylor Vales vs Cab2 Hannah Curutan/Mikaila Kronholm (21-17, 21-16 WV Wins) WV3 Sydney Pista/Kayla Rauscher vs Cab3 Haley De La Riva/Nakaela Lagasca (21-13, 21-19 WV Wins) WV4 Rowynn Funk/Maggie Carroll vs Cab4 Elly Brennan/Jordan Kurrle (21-5, 21-14 WV Wins) WV5 Emma Landaverde/Francesca Zanotti vs Cab5 (21-0, 21-0 Forfeit No Cabrillo 5s) | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. TBA @ Cabrillo Main Beach | TBA |
|
|
Coast Conference Pairs Championships | ||||
vs. TBA @ Cabrillo College (Main Beach) | TBA |
|
||
Coast Conference Pairs Championship | ||||
vs. Coast Conference Pairs Championships @ Main Beach, Santa Cruz | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Tue. 30 | at TBA | TBA |
|
|
Northern California Regional Team Championships | ||||
at TBA | TBA |
|
||
Northern California Regional Team Championships | ||||
at Fresno % | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
1s: Gonzalez/Habrik (Hart) def. Constable/Lake (FCC) 21-15, 21-11 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Johnson/Barclay (Hart) 21-13, 21-12 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) def. Litzau/Mason (Hart) 21-15, 21-12 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Pascone/Reyes (Hart) 21-16, 21-7 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Bando/Thompson (Hart) 21-11, 21-17 | ||||
at Feather River | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at American River % | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
No. 1 pair Gonzalez/Habrik (Hart.) d. DeMarse/Mattews(ARC) 21-12, 21-14 No. 2 pair Ampi/Casteneda(ARC) d. Johnson/Barclay(Hart) 21-16, 21-19 No. 3 pair Litzau/Mason (Hart.) d. Harm/Savorn (ARC) 21-15, 21-17 No. 3 pair Pascone/Reyes (Hart) d. Santos/Hatch (ARC) 21-17, 21-16 No. 5 pair Harrison/Frailey (ARC) d. Bondo/Thompson 21-10, 21-4 | ||||
vs. Sierra % @ Feather River College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Host: Highest Seed | ||||
at Fresno % | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
1s: Constable/Lake (FCC)-Demarse/Matthews (ARC) – DNF 2s: Edwardson/VanGronigen (FCC) def. Ampi/Castaneda (ARC) 10-21, 21-15, 15-7 3s: Doyle/Mendrin (FCC) – Harm/Savorn (ARC) DNF 4s: Cuttone/Nicolet (FCC) def. Hatch/Santos (ARC) 21-19, 21-16 5s: Allen/Wade (FCC) def. Harrison/Frailey (ARC) 21-16, 15-21, 15-10 | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at TBA | TBA |
|
|
Northern California Regional Pairs Championships | ||||
at TBA | TBA |
|
||
Northern California Regional Pairs Championships | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
3C2A State Championships (Team) | ||||
vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
||
3C2A State Championships / Team | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
3C2A State Championships (Pairs) | ||||
vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
||
3C2A State Championships / Pairs | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
|
3C2A State Championships / Pairs | ||||
vs. TBA @ West Valley College | TBA |
|
||
3C2A State Championships (Pairs) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season